Tierra Santa Estadia 1
Situated about 5 minutes on foot from the Brocheriano Museum, Tierra Santa Estadia 1 Villa Cura Brochero offers easy access to numerous tourist spots in the area.
The Acqualandia is 2.7 km from the Villa Cura Brochero holiday home while the Elephants Spa is 2.5 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include the Southern Cross Stone Museum, which is nearly a 25-minute walk away. Also, guests can visit Centennial Plaza, nestled only 300 metres away.
Tierra Santa Estadia 1 villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
Among other facilities at the accommodation an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven are provided for self-catering. Guests can also dine onsite in a dining area. Olinto resto-marisqueria offers Argentinean delicacies approximately a 5-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Cristo Redentor913 km
- Parque de Atracciones652 km
- Cascada del Toro Muerto1732 km
- Capilla Nuestra Senora de Shoenstath713 km
- San Jose Gabriel del Rosario309 km
- Balneario Los Cedros982 km
- Balneario Municipal747 km
- Plaza Centenario146 km
- Cura Brochero245 km
- Balneario Municipal Cura Brochero751 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International Airport157 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What famous landmarks are located close to Tierra Santa Estadia 1 Villa?
The closest landmarks to Tierra Santa Estadia 1 Villa are Museo Brocheriano (about 5 minutes on foot from the property) and Plaza Centenario, set 300 meters away. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Tierra Santa Estadia 1 Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Tierra Santa Estadia 1 Villa is $40. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Tierra Santa Estadia 1 Villa?
Guests of Tierra Santa Estadia 1 Villa are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Tierra Santa Estadia 1 Villa?
Guests of Tierra Santa Estadia 1 Villa can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Olinto resto-marisqueria featuring Argentinean dishes located only a few steps from the property or dine at La Parrilla de Chachalo serving Argentinean dishes within 300 meters away. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at the holiday home?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at the holiday home for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the villa?
Guests staying at the villa can easily access Acqualandia and Spa "Elephants", located 2.7 km from the property and 2.5 km away respectively.